Registered Training Organisation: RTO: 41345

FORKLIFT LICENCE TRAINING BRISBANE

Strathpine and Kingston Β· RTO 41345
$399 total for training and assessment
$100 to register today + $299 when you arrive Β· Afterpay available
Courses running every day, including weekends
13,000+
students trained
1,000+
business customers
100+ years
combined experience
Afterpay
available
πŸ† OUR PROMISE: If you don’t pass the first time, your second assessment is FREE on our designated reassessment days
Workers training in safety, working at heights and first aid courses
Combo deal

Pick your combo and save

Choose the courses that suit the job. We’ll price the combination before you book, so you are not paying for training the site does not need.

  • Forklift licence + Apply chain of responsibility $450
  • EWP yellow card + Working safely at heights + White card $550
  • Confined space + Gas test atmospheres + First aid $375
What we train

Our courses

Forklift is the course most people come for. The rest are here if the site asked for something else. New to forklifts? Read the QLD guide β†’

    Forklift licence training TLILIC0003

    Forklift licence$399

    Beginner 2-day or experienced 1-day. Training and assessment included.

    Book now
    White card course CPCCWHS1001

    White card$125

    General construction induction before you step on site.

    More information
    Working safely at heights RIIWHS204E

    Working safely at heights$275

    Harness, anchors, inspection and rescue planning.

    More information
    EWP yellow card RIIHAN301E

    EWP yellow card$275

    Boom and scissor lift under 11 metres. The card most sites ask for.

    More information
    Enter confined space RIIWHS202E

    Enter confined space$275

    Permits, atmosphere testing and the standby role.

    More information
    Order picker forklift TLILIC0004

    Order picker$450

    A High Risk Work licence separate from a standard forklift.

    More information
    WP licensing course TLILIC0005

    WP boom over 11 m$550

    High Risk Work licence once the boom goes over 11 metres.

    More information
    Excavator operator RIIMPO320F

    Excavator$550

    Pre-start, digging, trenching and loading, then assessment.

    More information
    Skid steer loader RIIMPO318F

    Skid steer$550

    Checks, controls and working around people.

    More information
    First aid and CPR HLTAID011

    First aid and CPR$125

    For the trained first aiders a workplace has to be able to show.

    More information
    VOC forklift refresher VOC

    Forklift refresher$100

    Already licensed. Signed VOC for the employer file.

    More information
    Chain of responsibility COR

    Chain of responsibility$100

    Load, fatigue and speed duties across the transport chain.

    More information
    Walkie stacker SHORT

    Walkie stackerPOA

    No HRW licence, but the employer still needs evidence. Onsite Training only.

    More information
    Security Certificate II CPP20218

    Security Cert II$750

    Entry point for crowd control and security licensing.

    More information
    Standard 11 mine induction RIISS00034

    Standard 11 induction$750

    Generic mine induction that Queensland sites expect at the gate.

    More information
    Refresher courses REFRESH

    Other refreshers

    Face-to-face and online. Theory at home, practical when you are ready.

    View refreshers
    Trusted by businesses across Queensland
    RSEA Safety logo Symbio logo Queensland Government Queensland Health logo Macfarlane Generators logo Direct Suspensions logo Direct Hire logo COSCO logo City Hire logo Bunnings Warehouse logo Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre logo Boral logo Australian Government Department of Defence logo ALDI logo Containers for Change logo
    Trusted by employment agencies
    TURSA logo ETC logo BUSY Ability logo atWork logo APM logo MTC Future Ready logo Salvation Army logo Sureway logo

    My name is Michael Skewes and WorkSAFE Training is here to help you.

    We have training centres in both north Brisbane (Strathpine) and on the south in Kingston. Our team of dedicated trainers have well over 100 years of combined real-world training and assessing experience β€” one of our team has almost 50 years of personal hands-on experience.

    Whether you’re starting fresh or renewing your licence, our expert trainers will equip you with the skills and certification you need to work safely and confidently.

    OUR PROMISE: If you don’t pass the first time, your second assessment is FREE on our designated reassessment days.

    What our students say

    Over 13,000 trained across Queensland. Read more reviews β†’

    S
    Scott McKeig
    1 year ago
    β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…
    As a Fitter working in quarries for the past 18 years, I've attended many training sessions with many RTOs and this company is right up there with the best. Highly professional, well organised and the trainers really know their stuff.
    P
    Peter Edwards
    8 days ago
    β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…
    Very clear and well understood πŸ‘Œ
    D
    Dylaanpiltz
    1 month ago
    β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…
    Great services, staff were helpful and very friendly and the trainer was very friendly, informative and fair with their training. In the end they helped me understand the information and guided me on the right path to complete the course successfully. Would highly recommend them.
    Where we train

    Multiple training centres

    Choose the location closest to you and book online to secure your preferred date.

    Brisbane north side β€” Strathpine

    399 Gympie Road, Strathpine

    Brisbane south side β€” Kingston

    6 Delton Street, Kingston

    South East Queensland

    On-site training available across SEQ β€” contact us for details

    Sunshine Coast

    Available by arrangement β€” contact us for dates

    Ready to get your licence?

    Book online today, or call Belinda to choose the right course for you.

    Call 0466 090 559 to book