Registered Training Organisation: RTO: 41345

Brisbane Forklift Licence
in 1–2 Days

Strathpine or Kingston · RTO 41345
$399 total for training and assessment
$100 to register today + $299 when you arrive · Afterpay available
Free reassessment if you don’t pass the first time
Courses every day, including weekends
Individuals book online · Businesses email admin@worksafeqld.com.au
13,000+
students trained
1,000+
business customers
100+ years
combined experience
Afterpay
available
🏆 OUR PROMISE: If you don’t pass the first time, your second assessment is FREE on our designated reassessment days
Workers training in safety, working at heights and first aid courses
Combo deal

Pick your combo and save

Choose the courses that suit the job. We’ll price the combination before you book, so you are not paying for training the site does not need.

  • Forklift licence + Apply chain of responsibility $450
  • EWP yellow card + Working safely at heights + White card $550
  • Confined space + Gas test atmospheres + First aid $375
What we train

Our courses

Forklift is the course most people come for. The rest are here if the site asked for something else. New to forklifts? Read the QLD guide →

    Forklift licence training TLILIC0003 MOST POPULAR

    Forklift licence$399

    Beginner 2-day or experienced 1-day fast track. Training + assessment included.

    Book now
    White card course CPCWHS1001

    White card$125

    General construction induction before you step on site.

    View course & book
    Working safely at heights RIIWHS204E

    Working safely at heights$275

    Harness, anchors, inspection and rescue planning.

    View course & book
    EWP yellow card RIIHAN301E

    EWP yellow card$275

    Boom and scissor lift under 11 metres. The card most sites ask for.

    View course & book
    Enter confined space RIIWHS202E

    Enter confined space$275

    Permits, atmosphere testing and the standby role.

    View course & book
    Order picker forklift TLILIC0004

    Order picker$450

    A High Risk Work licence separate from a standard forklift.

    More information
    WP licensing course TLILIC0005

    WP boom over 11 m$550

    High Risk Work licence once the boom goes over 11 metres.

    More information
    Excavator operator RIIMPO320F

    Excavator$550

    Pre-start, digging, trenching and loading, then assessment.

    More information
    Skid steer loader RIIMPO318F

    Skid steer$550

    Checks, controls and working around people.

    More information
    First aid and CPR HLTAID011

    First aid and CPR$125

    For the trained first aiders a workplace has to be able to show.

    More information
    VOC forklift refresher VOC

    Forklift refresher$100

    Already licensed. Signed VOC for the employer file.

    More information
    Chain of responsibility COR

    Chain of responsibility$100

    Load, fatigue and speed duties across the transport chain.

    More information
    Walkie stacker SHORT

    Walkie stackerPOA

    No HRW licence, but the employer still needs evidence. Onsite Training only.

    More information
    Security Certificate II CPP20218

    Security Cert II$750

    Entry point for crowd control and security licensing.

    More information
    Standard 11 mine induction RIISS00034

    Standard 11 induction$750

    Generic mine induction that Queensland sites expect at the gate.

    More information
    Refresher courses REFRESH

    Other refreshers

    Face-to-face and online. Theory at home, practical when you are ready.

    View refreshers